Communications and Electronics Branch Commendation - Recipients

From RCSigs.ca
Jump to: navigation, search

There have been 75 recipients of the Communications and Electronics Branch Commendation. 1 recipient has earned a second commendation.[1]

Name Award Era Award Date Citation Citation Image(s)
ATESS/CCISF ATIS Technician Development Cell (Group Award)
2013
8 Air Communications and Control Squadron (Group Award)
2014
CFSCE Publications Development Staff (Group Award)
2013
21 Electronic Warfare Regiment (Group Award)
2014
Canadian Forces Information Operations Group (Group Award)
2014
32 Signal Regiment (Group Award)
2014
Canadian Forces Joint Signal Regiment (Group Award)
2014
33 Signal Regiment (Group Award)
2014
The Signallers’ Club (Group Award)
2014
Hamilton Signals Association (Group Award)
2014
Canadian Forces School of Communications & Electronics (Group Award)
2014
76 Communication Group (Group Award)
2014
Maj B.D. Achim, CD
2014
Maj M.J.B. Allaire OMM, CD
2017
Adjudant-chef J.R.Y. Beaudoin, CD
2007
Mr. Barry Bell
2016
Adjudant-maître J.W.M.R. Benoît, CD
2006
Adjudant-maître Mario-Roch J.W. Benoît, CD
2004
CWO J.A.S. Berthiaume
2005
Mr. Edward Blight
2016
LCol J.S.M. Bouffard, CD (Retired)
2015
MWO M.W. Brown, CD
2012
M. Jean-François Bédard
2004
Sgt Heather A. Chapman, CD
2011
Mr. Stuart Crawford
2005
CWO M.M. Dinelle, CD
2014
Caporal-chef Yves J. Dorval, CD
2004
Mr. David A. Douglas
2016
Maj Ann Ervin, CD
2017
Maj E.M. Esselaar, SSM, CD
2016
Major A.E. Ferriss, CD
2014
Maj L.H. Fischer, CD
2014
Adj S. Gagnon, CD
2014
Mr. Burke Gerhardt
2016
CWO J.Y.R. Giard, CD (Retired)
2014
Caporal Eric J.R. Giroux, CD
2004
Sgt Jocelyn Gladu, CD
2017
Col Pascal J.P. Godbout, CD
2016
LCol David Gosselin, CD
2010
MCpl A. Griffin
2017
Lcol D.L. Harper, OMM, CD
2016
Capt Gary R. Hayes, CD (Retired)
2014
Cpl Phillip C. Herring, CD
2012
Col J.I. Holsworth, CD (Retired)
2012
For your outstanding efforts, leadership and devotion towards the development of Branch junior officers as exemplified with your efforts in the resurrection of the annual Subalterns' Indoctrination course in 2009 and guiding its transformation into a format that is inclusive of every junior officer serving within the Branch irregardless of the environment or employment area.
Holsworth, James Ian Branch Commendation citation.jpg
Cpl R.J. Howatt
2010
Mr. Chester Jablonski
2016
Mr. Doug Johns
2016
HLCol G.A.W. Knopf, CD
2010
Col G. Lackonick, CD
2011
LCol D.J. Lambert, CD
2014
Sgt Claude J.R. Lavoie, CD
2004
MCpl Charles J. B. Le Moyne
2017
Sgt J.S. Léger, CD
2010
Mr. Jack Magilton
2006
MCpl B. McKay
2017
WO M.P. McKinney, CD
2007
MCpl F. Misztal, CD
2001
MCpl E.A. Morlidge, CD
2006
MWO T.R. Murphy, MMM, CD (Retired)
2011
Caporal-chef Daniel J. Ouellet, CD
2004
BGen K.G. O’Keefe, OMM, CD
2004
WO S.P. O’Shea, CD
2015
Caporal-chef P.G.G. Poirier-Dulac
2012
Ms. Jan Race
2017
CWO R.J. Robillard, CD
2004
Mr. Ed Robinson
2016
MCpl J.P. Shorter, CD
2007
BGen G.D. Simpson, OMM, CD (Retired)
2007
Adj Marco J.C.Y. Séguin, CD
2004
MWO D. Taylor, CD
2017
LCol J.A.P. Thomson, CD (Retired)
2008
LCol N.P. Torrington-Smith, SSM, CD
2016
Maj D.G. Williams, CD
2015
Col W.A. Wood, CD
2014

The following recipient has been awarded a second commendation.

Name Award Era Award Date Citation Citation Image(s)
Hamilton Signals Association (Group Award)
2016

References

  1. Data supplied by the C&E Branch Office